France
CEST
CIT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind Cocos Islands Time
9:00 am09:00 in Vigneux-sur-Seine, France is 1:30 pm13:30 in CIT

Vigneux-sur-Seine to CIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Vigneux-sur-Seine which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in CIT

9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vigneux-sur-Seine, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Cocos Islands Time (CIT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Vigneux-sur-Seine, France / 1:30 pm13:30 CIT

Vigneux-sur-Seine, France CIT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Vigneux-sur-Seine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vigneux-sur-Seine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vigneux, Vigneux-sur-Seine, Vin'e-sjur-Sen, Vine sir Sen, binoeswileusen, sai na he pan wei ni e, vu~inyu-shuru-senu, wynywswrsn, Винье-сюр-Сен, Виње сир Сен, Віньє-сюр-Сен, وینیوسورسن, ヴィニュー=シュル=セーヌ, 塞纳河畔维尼厄, 비뇌쉬르센
Population
26,692
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 2° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Cocos Islands Time

Offset: CIT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

CIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time