France
CEST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Vigneux-sur-Seine, France is 2:00 am02:00 in Bang Saphan, Thailand

Vigneux-sur-Seine to Bang Saphan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Vigneux-sur-Seine which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bang Saphan

9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vigneux-sur-Seine, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Bang Saphan, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Vigneux-sur-Seine, France / 2:00 am02:00 Bang Saphan, Thailand

Vigneux-sur-Seine, France Bang Saphan, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Vigneux-sur-Seine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vigneux-sur-Seine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vigneux, Vigneux-sur-Seine, Vin'e-sjur-Sen, Vine sir Sen, binoeswileusen, sai na he pan wei ni e, vu~inyu-shuru-senu, wynywswrsn, Винье-сюр-Сен, Виње сир Сен, Віньє-сюр-Сен, وینیوسورسن, ヴィニュー=シュル=セーヌ, 塞纳河畔维尼厄, 비뇌쉬르센
Population
26,692
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 2° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Bang Saphan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bang Saphan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Saphan, Amphu Bangspan, Ban Bang Saphan Yai, Bang Saphan Yai, Bangsabhan
Population
15,134
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 12' N Latitude / 99° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66