France
CEST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Vigneux-sur-Seine, France is 1:30 am01:30 in Swansea, United Kingdom

Vigneux-sur-Seine to Swansea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Vigneux-sur-Seine which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Swansea

2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vigneux-sur-Seine, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Swansea, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Vigneux-sur-Seine, France / 1:30 am01:30 Swansea, United Kingdom

Vigneux-sur-Seine, France Swansea, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Vigneux-sur-Seine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vigneux-sur-Seine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vigneux, Vigneux-sur-Seine, Vin'e-sjur-Sen, Vine sir Sen, binoeswileusen, sai na he pan wei ni e, vu~inyu-shuru-senu, wynywswrsn, Винье-сюр-Сен, Виње сир Сен, Віньє-сюр-Сен, وینیوسورسن, ヴィニュー=シュル=セーヌ, 塞纳河畔维尼厄, 비뇌쉬르센
Population
26,692
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 2° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Swansea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Swansea Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Abertawe, SWS, Souonsi, Suonsi, Suonzi, Svonsi, Svonsis, Svonzi, Swansea, s wxn si, seuwanji, si wang xi, suuae~onji, suu~onji, svanzi, svonjhi, swansy, swanzy, swwnsy, Σουόνσι, Свонзи, Свонсі, Суонзи, Суонси, Սուոնսի, סוונסי, سوانزي, سوانزی, سوانسی, स्वान्ज़ी, स्वॉन्झी, สวอนซี, スウæォンジ, スウォンジ, 斯旺西, 스완지
Population
300,352
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 3° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44