Cuba
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Villeneuve-la-Garenne, France is 6:30 pm18:30 in Esmeralda, Cuba

Villeneuve-la-Garenne to Esmeralda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Villeneuve-la-Garenne which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Esmeralda

12:30 am00:30 CET (Central European Time) (Villeneuve-la-Garenne, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Esmeralda, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Villeneuve-la-Garenne, France / 6:30 pm18:30 Esmeralda, Cuba

Villeneuve-la-Garenne, France Esmeralda, Cuba
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Villeneuve-la-Garenne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villeneuve-la-Garenne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vil'nev-la-Garenn, Villeneuve, Villeneuve-la-Garenne, Vilnev la Garan, bilnoebeulagalen, vu~irunuvu-ra-garen'nu, wynyw lgrn, xin cheng-la jia lun, Вилнев ла Гаран, Вильнев-ла-Гаренн, Вільнев-ла-Гаренн, وینیو لگرن, ヴィルヌーヴ=ラ=ガレンヌ, 新城-拉加伦, 빌뇌브라가렌
Population
22,036
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 2° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Esmeralda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Esmeralda Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Ehsmeral'da, Esmeralda, La Esmeralda, ai si mei la da, esmeralda, Эсмеральда, ესმერალდა, 埃斯梅拉達
Population
20,274
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 51' N Latitude / 78° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53