Nepal
NT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Villeneuve-la-Garenne, France is 9:45 pm21:45 in Panauti, Nepal

Villeneuve-la-Garenne to Panauti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:15pm in Villeneuve-la-Garenne which corresponds to 12:45pm-6pm in Panauti

5:00 pm17:00 CET (Central European Time) (Villeneuve-la-Garenne, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:45 pm21:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Panauti, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Villeneuve-la-Garenne, France / 9:45 pm21:45 Panauti, Nepal

Villeneuve-la-Garenne, France Panauti, Nepal
12am (midnight) 4:45 am
1am 5:45 am
2am 6:45 am
3am 7:45 am
4am 8:45 am
5am 9:45 am
6am 10:45 am
7am 11:45 am
8am 12:45 pm
9am 1:45 pm
10am 2:45 pm
11am 3:45 pm
12pm (noon) 4:45 pm
1pm 5:45 pm
2pm 6:45 pm
3pm 7:45 pm
4pm 8:45 pm
5pm 9:45 pm
6pm 10:45 pm
7pm 11:45 pm
8pm 12:45 am
9pm 1:45 am
10pm 2:45 am
11pm 3:45 am
0:00 4:45
1:00 5:45
2:00 6:45
3:00 7:45
4:00 8:45
5:00 9:45
6:00 10:45
7:00 11:45
8:00 12:45
9:00 13:45
10:00 14:45
11:00 15:45
12:00 16:45
13:00 17:45
14:00 18:45
15:00 19:45
16:00 20:45
17:00 21:45
18:00 22:45
19:00 23:45
20:00 0:45
21:00 1:45
22:00 2:45
23:00 3:45

Villeneuve-la-Garenne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villeneuve-la-Garenne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vil'nev-la-Garenn, Villeneuve, Villeneuve-la-Garenne, Vilnev la Garan, bilnoebeulagalen, vu~irunuvu-ra-garen'nu, wynyw lgrn, xin cheng-la jia lun, Вилнев ла Гаран, Вильнев-ла-Гаренн, Вільнев-ла-Гаренн, وینیو لگرن, ヴィルヌーヴ=ラ=ガレンヌ, 新城-拉加伦, 빌뇌브라가렌
Population
22,036
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 2° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Panauti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Panauti Facts

Country
Nepal
Population
46,595
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 35' N Latitude / 85° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977