France
CEST
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Villeurbanne, France is 1:00 pm13:00 in Horodniceni, Romania

Villeurbanne to Horodniceni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Villeurbanne which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Horodniceni

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Villeurbanne, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Horodniceni, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Villeurbanne, France / 1:00 pm13:00 Horodniceni, Romania

Villeurbanne, France Horodniceni, Romania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Villeurbanne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villeurbanne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vijjorban, Vijorban, Vilerban, Vilerbana, Vilerbanas, Vilerbāna, Viljurban, Villerbann, Villeurbanne, billoeleuban, fylwrban, vilerbani, vu~iruruban'nu, wei lei ban, wei lei he peng na, wywrbn, Вийёрбан, Вилербан, Вилюрбан, Віллербанн, Віёрбан, וילרבאן, فيلوربان, ولےاربین, ویوربن, ვილერბანი, ヴィルールバンヌ, 维勒班, 维嘞合朋纳, 빌뢰르반
Population
131,445
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 4° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Horodniceni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horodniceni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Horodniceni
Population
3,699
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 31' N Latitude / 26° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40