French Guiana
-03
France
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Cayenne, French Guiana is 5:30 pm17:30 in Bergerac, France

Cayenne to Bergerac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Cayenne which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bergerac

12:30 pm12:30 (Cayenne, French Guiana). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bergerac, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Cayenne, French Guiana / 5:30 pm17:30 Bergerac, France

Cayenne, French Guiana Bergerac, France
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Cayenne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
GFT - French Guiana Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during French Guiana Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cayenne Facts

Country
French Guiana
Alternative Names
CAY, Caiena, Caienna, Cajen-a, Cajena, Cayena, Cayene, Cayenne, Kaena, Kaenna, Kagien, Kajen, Kajena, Kajenna, Kajennae, Kajenneh, Kajeno, Kayen, Kayene, Kayenna, kai yun, kaien'nu, kaiyana, kayen, kayena, kayn, kayyn, Καγιέν, Каена, Кайен, Кайеннæ, Кайенна, Кайеннэ, Каєнна, Кајена, Կայեննա, קאיין, كايين, کائین, کاین, कायेन, ਕੈਯਨ, கயேன், กาแยน, კაიენა, カイエンヌ, 開雲, 카옌
Population
61,550
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 52° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+594

Bergerac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bergerac Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bergerac, Berzherak, Brageirac, EGC, Бержерак
Population
28,317
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33