French Polynesia
TT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

TT (Tahiti Time) is 7 hours behind
4:30 am04:30 in Papeete, French Polynesia is 11:30 am11:30 in Carangola, Brazil

Papeete to Carangola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Papeete which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Carangola

4:30 am04:30 TT (Tahiti Time) (Papeete, French Polynesia). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Carangola, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Papeete, French Polynesia / 11:30 am11:30 Carangola, Brazil

Papeete, French Polynesia Carangola, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Papeete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TT - Tahiti Time
TAHT - Tahiti Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Tahiti Time, currently in use.
-10:00 hours during Tahiti Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Papeete Facts

Country
French Polynesia
Alternative Names
PPT, Pape'ete, Papeehte, Papeehteh, Papeete, Papeetė, Papeiti, Papete, Pape’ete, Papiete, Papiti, Vaiete, babyty, pa pe xe te, pa pi ti, papeete, papete, papiti, papyth, Παπεέτε, Папеете, Папете, Папеэте, Папеэтэ, Պապեետե, بابيتي, پاپیته, پاپیٹی, पापीती, ปาเปเอเต, პაპეეტე, パペーテ, 帕皮提, 파페에테
Population
26,357
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 32' S Latitude / 149° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+689

Carangola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carangola Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Karangola, ka lan ge la, karanagola, Карангола, কারানগোলা, 卡兰戈拉
Population
25,321
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 43' S Latitude / 42° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55