French Polynesia
TT
ANAT
Anadyr Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

TT (Tahiti Time) is 22 hours behind Anadyr Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Punaauia, French Polynesia is 10:00 am10:00 in ANAT

Punaauia to ANAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2am-4am in Punaauia which corresponds to 12pm-2pm in ANAT

12:00 pm12:00 TT (Tahiti Time) (Punaauia, French Polynesia). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Anadyr Time (ANAT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Punaauia, French Polynesia / 10:00 am10:00 ANAT

Punaauia, French Polynesia ANAT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Punaauia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TT - Tahiti Time
TAHT - Tahiti Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Tahiti Time, currently in use.
-10:00 hours during Tahiti Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Punaauia Facts

Country
French Polynesia
Alternative Names
Punaauia, Punaavia
Population
25,750
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' S Latitude / 149° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+689

Anadyr Time

Offset: ANAT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ANAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for ANAT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time