TT (Tahiti Time)
GMT -10
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

TT (Tahiti Time) is 3 hours behind of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Punaauia, French Polynesia is 4:00 am04:00 in Tsawwassen, Canada

Punaauia to Tsawwassen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Punaauia which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Tsawwassen

1:00 am01:00 TT (Tahiti Time) (Punaauia, French Polynesia). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Tsawwassen, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Punaauia, French Polynesia / 4:00 am04:00 Tsawwassen, Canada

Punaauia, French Polynesia Tsawwassen, Canada
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Punaauia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TT - Tahiti Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Tahiti Time, currently in use.

Punaauia Facts

Country
French Polynesia
Alternative Names
Punaauia, Punaavia
Population
25,750
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' S Latitude / 149° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+689

Tsawwassen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tsawwassen Facts

Country
Canada
Population
21,588
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 01' N Latitude / 123° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1