TT (Tahiti Time)
GMT -10
O
Oscar Time Zone
GMT -2

Time Difference

TT (Tahiti Time) is 8 hours behind of Oscar Time Zone
8:30 pm20:30 in Punaauia, French Polynesia is 4:30 am04:30 in O

Punaauia to O call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Punaauia which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in O

8:30 pm20:30 TT (Tahiti Time) (Punaauia, French Polynesia). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Oscar Time Zone (O). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Punaauia, French Polynesia / 4:30 am04:30 O

Punaauia, French Polynesia O
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Punaauia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TT - Tahiti Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Tahiti Time, currently in use.

Punaauia Facts

Country
French Polynesia
Alternative Names
Punaauia, Punaavia
Population
25,750
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' S Latitude / 149° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+689