French Polynesia
TT
United Arab Emirates
+04

Time Difference

TT (Tahiti Time) is 14 hours behind
5:30 am05:30 in Punaauia, French Polynesia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Ras Al Khaimah City, United Arab Emirates

Punaauia to Ras Al Khaimah City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Punaauia which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Ras Al Khaimah City

5:30 am05:30 TT (Tahiti Time) (Punaauia, French Polynesia). Offset UTC -10:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Ras Al Khaimah City, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Punaauia, French Polynesia / 7:30 pm19:30 Ras Al Khaimah City, United Arab Emirates

Punaauia, French Polynesia Ras Al Khaimah City, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Punaauia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TT - Tahiti Time
TAHT - Tahiti Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Tahiti Time, currently in use.
-10:00 hours during Tahiti Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Punaauia Facts

Country
French Polynesia
Alternative Names
Punaauia, Punaavia
Population
25,750
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' S Latitude / 149° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+689

Ras Al Khaimah City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ras Al Khaimah City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Julfa, Khaimah, RAK City, RKT, Ra's al Khaymah, Ra's al-Chaima, Ras Al Khaimah City, Ras al Khaimah, Ras al-Khaimah, Ras el Khaimah, Ras el Khaïmah, Ras el-Kheima, Ras-ehl'-Khajma, Ra’s al Khaymah, Ra’s al-Chaima, mdynt ras alkhymt, ras alkhymt, Рас-эль-Хайма, رأس الخيمة, مدينة رأس الخيمة
Population
351,943
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 47' N Latitude / 55° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971