Georgia, USA
EST
Australia
AWST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 13 hours behind AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Canton, GA, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Albany, Australia

Canton to Albany call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Canton which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Albany

2:00 am02:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Canton, GA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Albany, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Canton, GA, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Albany, Australia

Canton, GA, USA Albany, Australia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Canton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canton Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Canton, Etowah
Population
25,469
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 14' N Latitude / 84° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Albany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albany Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ALH, Albani, Albany, Olbani, albany, ao ban ni, arubani, olbani, olbeoni, Албани, Олбани, Олбані, אולבני, ألباني, ئاڵبانی، ڕۆژاوای ئوسترالیا, البانی, البانی، مغربی آسٹریلیا, ოლბანი, アルバニー, 奧班尼, 올버니
Population
33,650
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' S Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61