Georgia, USA
EDT
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Canton, GA, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Jalilabad, Azerbaijan

Canton to Jalilabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Canton which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Jalilabad

6:00 pm18:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Canton, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Jalilabad, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Canton, GA, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Jalilabad, Azerbaijan

Canton, GA, USA Jalilabad, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Canton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Canton Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Canton, Etowah
Population
25,469
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 14' N Latitude / 84° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Jalilabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jalilabad Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Astrahanka, Astrakhan-Bazar, Astrakhanka, Astrakhanovka, Cəlilabad, Dzhalil'abad, Dzhalilabad, Jalilabad, Jälilabad, Джалильабад
Population
36,259
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 48° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994