Georgia, USA
EDT
Benin
WAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Canton, GA, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Kandi, Benin

Canton to Kandi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Canton which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kandi

1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Canton, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kandi, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Canton, GA, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Kandi, Benin

Canton, GA, USA Kandi, Benin
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Canton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canton Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Canton, Etowah
Population
25,469
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 14' N Latitude / 84° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kandi Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
KDC, Kandi, Kandis, kandi, kandy bynn, kang di, kndy bnyn, Канди, کاندی، بینن, کندی، بنین, カンディ, 康迪, 칸디
Population
109,701
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 08' N Latitude / 2° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229