Georgia, USA
EDT
Indonesia
WIT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Canton, GA, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Abepura, Indonesia

Canton to Abepura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Canton which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Abepura

6:00 pm18:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Canton, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Abepura, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Canton, GA, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Abepura, Indonesia

Canton, GA, USA Abepura, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Canton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Canton Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Canton, Etowah
Population
25,469
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 14' N Latitude / 84° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Abepura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Abepura Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Abepura
Population
62,248
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 35' S Latitude / 140° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62