Georgia, USA
EDT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Canton, GA, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Qasr-e Qand, Iran

Canton to Qasr-e Qand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Canton which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Qasr-e Qand

8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Canton, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Qasr-e Qand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Canton, GA, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Qasr-e Qand, Iran

Canton, GA, USA Qasr-e Qand, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Canton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Canton Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Canton, Etowah
Population
25,469
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 14' N Latitude / 84° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Qasr-e Qand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qasr-e Qand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Barqan, Barqān, Borgan, Qasr Qand, Qasr-e Qand, Qasr-e-Qand, Qaşr Qand, Qaşr-e Qand
Population
37,722
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 60° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98