Georgia, USA
EDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Canton, GA, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in Hayama, Japan

Canton to Hayama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Canton which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Hayama

3:00 am03:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Canton, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hayama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Canton, GA, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 Hayama, Japan

Canton, GA, USA Hayama, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Canton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Canton Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Canton, Etowah
Population
25,469
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 14' N Latitude / 84° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hayama, Khajama, hayama, ye shan, Хаяма, はやま, ハヤマ, 葉山
Population
31,136
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 16' N Latitude / 139° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81