Georgia, USA
EDT
Kansas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Canton, GA, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Kansas City, KS, USA

Canton to Kansas City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Canton which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kansas City

8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Canton, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Kansas City, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Canton, GA, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Kansas City, KS, USA

Canton, GA, USA Kansas City, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Canton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Canton Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Canton, Etowah
Population
25,469
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 14' N Latitude / 84° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kansas City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kansas City Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Fort Cavagnolle, KCK, Kansas City, Kansas City i Kansas, Kanzas-Siti, kan sa si cheng, Канзас-Сити, 堪薩斯城
Population
151,306
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 06' N Latitude / 94° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1