Georgia, USA
EDT
Sierra Leone
GMT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Canton, GA, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Segbwema, Sierra Leone

Canton to Segbwema call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Canton which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Segbwema

6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Canton, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Segbwema, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Canton, GA, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Segbwema, Sierra Leone

Canton, GA, USA Segbwema, Sierra Leone
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Canton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Canton Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Canton, Etowah
Population
25,469
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 14' N Latitude / 84° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Segbwema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Segbwema Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Segbwema
Population
16,532
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 59' N Latitude / 10° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232