Georgia, USA
EDT
China
CST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Dalton, GA, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Hongkou, China

Dalton to Hongkou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Dalton which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Hongkou

5:30 pm17:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Dalton, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Hongkou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Dalton, GA, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Hongkou, China

Dalton, GA, USA Hongkou, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Dalton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Dalton Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Cross Plains, DNN, Dalton, Dolton, daltana, daltwn, daltwn jwrjya, dolteon, Далтон, Долтон, دالتون, دالتون، جورجیا, ڈیلٹن، جارجیا, डाल्टन, 돌턴
Population
33,853
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 84° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hongkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongkew, Hongkou, Hung-k'ou, Hung-k'ou-ch'u, Hung-k’ou, Hung-k’ou-ch’ü, hong kou, 虹口
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 121° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86