EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
EAST
Easter Island Standard Time
GMT -6

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of Easter Island Standard Time
11:30 am11:30 in Dunwoody, GA, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in EAST

Dunwoody to EAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Dunwoody which corresponds to 8am-4pm in EAST

11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Dunwoody, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Easter Island Standard Time (EAST). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Dunwoody, GA, USA / 9:30 am09:30 EAST

Dunwoody, GA, USA EAST
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Dunwoody Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dunwoody Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Danvudi, danvudi, danwwdy jwrjya, deon-udi, dnwwdy, Данвуди, دانوودی، جورجیا, دنوودي, ڈنووڈی، جارجیا, डन्वूडी, 던우디
Population
48,733
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' N Latitude / 84° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1