Georgia, USA
EDT
EGT
East Greenland Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind East Greenland Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Johns Creek, GA, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in EGT

Johns Creek to EGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Johns Creek which corresponds to 11am-6pm in EGT

10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Johns Creek, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 East Greenland Time (EGT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Johns Creek, GA, USA / 1:30 am01:30 EGT

Johns Creek, GA, USA EGT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Johns Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Johns Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
City of Johns Creek, Dzons Krik, Johns Creek, janz kryk jarjya, janz kryk jwrjya, jonseukeulig, jwnz kryk, Џонс Крик, جانز کریک، جارجیا, جانز کریک، جورجیا, جونز كريك, 존스크릭
Population
83,335
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 01' N Latitude / 84° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

East Greenland Time

Offset: EGT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

EGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for EGT
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone