Georgia, USA
EDT
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Johns Creek, GA, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Buffalo, MN, USA

Johns Creek to Buffalo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Johns Creek which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Buffalo

8:30 am08:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Johns Creek, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Buffalo, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Johns Creek, GA, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Buffalo, MN, USA

Johns Creek, GA, USA Buffalo, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Johns Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Johns Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
City of Johns Creek, Dzons Krik, Johns Creek, janz kryk jarjya, janz kryk jwrjya, jonseukeulig, jwnz kryk, Џонс Крик, جانز کریک، جارجیا, جانز کریک، جورجیا, جونز كريك, 존스크릭
Population
83,335
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 01' N Latitude / 84° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Buffalo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Buffalo Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
Baffalo, Bufalo, Buffalo, baflw, Баффало, Буфало, Буффало, بافلو, بوفالو، مینه‌سوتا, بوفیلو، مینیسوٹا
Population
16,026
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 10' N Latitude / 93° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1