Georgia, USA
EDT
Washington, USA
PDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Johns Creek, GA, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Lakewood, WA, USA

Johns Creek to Lakewood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Johns Creek which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Lakewood

12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Johns Creek, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lakewood, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Johns Creek, GA, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Lakewood, WA, USA

Johns Creek, GA, USA Lakewood, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Johns Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Johns Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
City of Johns Creek, Dzons Krik, Johns Creek, janz kryk jarjya, janz kryk jwrjya, jonseukeulig, jwnz kryk, Џонс Крик, جانز کریک، جارجیا, جانز کریک، جورجیا, جونز كريك, 존스크릭
Population
83,335
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 01' N Latitude / 84° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lakewood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lakewood Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Lakewood, Lakewood Center, Lejkud, Lejkvud, lai ke wu de, leikeuudeu, lyk wwd washyngtn, lykwwd, reikuuddo, Лейквуд, Лейкуд, Лејквуд, ليكوود, لیک وود، واشینگتن, لیک ووڈ، واشنگٹن, レイクウッド, 莱克伍德, 레이크우드
Population
59,829
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 10' N Latitude / 122° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1