EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Martinez, GA, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany

Martinez to Kirchheim unter Teck call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Martinez which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kirchheim unter Teck

6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Martinez, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Martinez, GA, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany

Martinez, GA, USA Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Martinez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Martinez Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Martines, Мартинес
Population
35,795
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 31' N Latitude / 82° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kirchheim unter Teck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirchheim unter Teck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kirchheim, Kirkhajm pod Tekom, Kirkhgajm-unter-Tek, Kirkhkhajm-unter-Tekk, Kirxhaym unter Tek, kyrshhaym awntr tk, tai ke shan xia ji er xia yi mu, Кирхајм под Теком, Кирхгайм-унтер-Тек, Кирххайм-унтер-Текк, Кірхгайм-унтер-Тек, Կիրխհայմ ունտեր Տեկ, كيرشهايم اونتر تك, کیرشهایم اونتر تک, 泰克山下基尔夏伊姆
Population
40,206
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 38' N Latitude / 9° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49