EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
MST (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Redan, GA, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Pastavy, Belarus

Redan to Pastavy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Redan which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Pastavy

3:30 am03:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Redan, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Pastavy, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Redan, GA, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Pastavy, Belarus

Redan, GA, USA Pastavy, Belarus
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Redan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Redan Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Redan, Редан
Population
33,015
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' N Latitude / 84° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pastavy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pastavy Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Pastavi, Pastavy, Pastawy, Pastovys, Pasztavi, Postavi, Postavy, Postawy, bo si ta wei, Пастави, Паставы, Постави, Поставы, פסטאווי, 波斯塔維
Population
20,218
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 07' N Latitude / 26° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375