Georgia, USA
EDT
France
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Savannah, GA, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Bourges, France

Savannah to Bourges call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Savannah which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bourges

7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Savannah, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bourges, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Savannah, GA, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Bourges, France

Savannah, GA, USA Bourges, France
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Savannah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Savannah Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
SAV, Sarannah, Savana, Savanah, Savanna, Savannah, Savannah (Georgia), Sawanna, Yamacraw, sa fan na, saban'na, sabhana, safana, savhana, sawana jwrjya, seobaeneo, sha wa na, Савана, Саванна, סאוואנאה, סוואנה, سافانا, ساوانا، جورجیا, ساواناہ، جارجیا, सभाना, सव्हाना, サバンナ, 沙瓦納, 薩凡納, 서배너
Population
145,674
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 05' N Latitude / 81° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bourges Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bourges Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Avaricum Biturigum, BOU, Borges, Bourges, Bourz, Burza, Burzas, Burzh, Burža, Buržas, bu er ri, buleuju, buruju, bwrjyz, bwrz, bwrzh, Μπουρζ, Бурж, בורז, بورجيز, بورژ, ቡርዥ, ブールジュ, 布尔日, 부르주
Population
67,987
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 04' N Latitude / 2° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33