EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Savannah, GA, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in Chalkida, Greece

Savannah to Chalkida call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Savannah which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Chalkida

10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Savannah, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Chalkida, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Savannah, GA, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 Chalkida, Greece

Savannah, GA, USA Chalkida, Greece
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Savannah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Savannah Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
SAV, Sarannah, Savana, Savanah, Savanna, Savannah, Savannah (Georgia), Sawanna, Yamacraw, sa fan na, saban'na, sabhana, safana, savhana, sawana jwrjya, seobaeneo, sha wa na, Савана, Саванна, סאוואנאה, סוואנה, سافانا, ساوانا، جورجیا, ساواناہ، جارجیا, सभाना, सव्हाना, サバンナ, 沙瓦納, 薩凡納, 서배너
Population
145,674
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 05' N Latitude / 81° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chalkida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chalkida Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Calcide, Calcis, Chalcis, Chalkida, Chalkis, Chalkída, Chalkís, Euripos, Khalkida, Khalkis, Khalkís, klqys, Χαλκίδα, Χαλκίς, Халкида, כלקיס
Population
59,125
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 27' N Latitude / 23° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30