EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
NCT
New Caledonia Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of New Caledonia Time
9:30 am09:30 in Savannah, GA, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in NCT

Savannah to NCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Savannah which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in NCT

9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Savannah, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 New Caledonia Time (NCT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Savannah, GA, USA / 12:30 am00:30 NCT

Savannah, GA, USA NCT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Savannah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Savannah Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
SAV, Sarannah, Savana, Savanah, Savanna, Savannah, Savannah (Georgia), Sawanna, Yamacraw, sa fan na, saban'na, sabhana, safana, savhana, sawana jwrjya, seobaeneo, sha wa na, Савана, Саванна, סאוואנאה, סוואנה, سافانا, ساوانا، جورجیا, ساواناہ، جارجیا, सभाना, सव्हाना, サバンナ, 沙瓦納, 薩凡納, 서배너
Population
145,674
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 05' N Latitude / 81° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1