Georgia, USA
EDT
Nebraska, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Statesboro, GA, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in North Platte, NE, USA

Statesboro to North Platte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Statesboro which corresponds to 8am-5pm in North Platte

2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Statesboro, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (North Platte, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Statesboro, GA, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 North Platte, NE, USA

Statesboro, GA, USA North Platte, NE, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Statesboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Statesboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Statesboro, Statesborough, TBR
Population
30,721
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 81° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

North Platte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Platte Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
LBF, Nors Plehjtt, Nort Plejt, Nort-Platt, bei pu la te, northa pleta, noseupeullaes, nwrth blat, plt shmaly nbraska, Норс Плэйтт, Норт Плејт, Норт-Платт, نارتھ پلیٹ، نیبراسکا, نورث بلات, پلت شمالی، نبراسکا, नॉर्थ प्लॅट, 北普拉特, 노스플랫
Population
24,194
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 100° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1