Georgia, USA
EST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 12 hours behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Stockbridge, GA, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand

Stockbridge to Nong Bua Lamphu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Stockbridge which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Nong Bua Lamphu

1:00 pm13:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Stockbridge, GA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Stockbridge, GA, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand

Stockbridge, GA, USA Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Stockbridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stockbridge Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Stokbridz, astwk bryj jwrjya, stakabrija, stwkbrydj, Стокбриџ, استوک بریج، جورجیا, ستوكبريدج, سٹاک برج، جارجیا, स्टकब्रिज
Population
28,202
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 84° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nong Bua Lamphu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nong Bua Lamphu Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Nong Bua Lamphu, Ban Nong Bua, Changwat Nong Bua Lamphu, Kamouttasai, Kmuthasai, Muang Gamutra Sai, Muang Kamatdhasai, Muang Kamouttasai, Muang Kamuta Sai, Muang Kamutthasai, Muang Kmuthasai, Mueang Nong Bua Lamphu, Naung Bua, Nong Bua Lamphu, hnxngbawlaphu, หนองบัวลำภู
Population
34,401
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 12' N Latitude / 102° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66