Georgia, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Thomasville, GA, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Tirur, India

Thomasville to Tirur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Thomasville which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Tirur

1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Thomasville, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Thomasville, GA, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Tirur, India

Thomasville, GA, USA Tirur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Thomasville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Thomasville Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
TVI, Tomasvil, thomasabhila, tomeoseubil, twmas wyl jwrjya, twmasfyl, Томасвил, توماس ویل، جورجیا, توماسفيل, ٹامسویل، جارجیا, थोमसभिल, 토머스빌
Population
18,742
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 83° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tirur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tirur, Tirur Station, Tirūr, di lu er, tirur, tirura, tyrwr, تیرور, তিরুর, திரூர், തിരൂർ, 蒂鲁尔
Population
54,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91