Georgia, USA
EST
India
IST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Warner Robins, GA, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Paonta Sahib, India

Warner Robins to Paonta Sahib call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Warner Robins which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Paonta Sahib

3:00 am03:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Warner Robins, GA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Paonta Sahib, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Warner Robins, GA, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Paonta Sahib, India

Warner Robins, GA, USA Paonta Sahib, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Warner Robins Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Warner Robins Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Uorner-Robins, Vorner Robins, Vorner-Robins, WRB, Warner Robins, Wellston, York, varnara rabinsa, warnr rwbynz, warnrrabynz jwrjya, warnz rwbnz jarjya, Ворнер Робинс, Ворнер-Робінс, Уорнер-Робинс, وارنر روبينز, وارنررابینز، جورجیا, وارنز روبنز، جارجیا, वार्नर रबिन्स
Population
73,490
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 36' N Latitude / 83° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Paonta Sahib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Paonta Sahib Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Paonta, Paonta Sahib, Pāonta Sāhib
Population
21,787
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 77° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91