Georgia, USA
EST
LIT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 19 hours behind Line Islands Time
12:00 am00:00 in Warner Robins, GA, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in LIT

Warner Robins to LIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Warner Robins which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in LIT

12:00 am00:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Warner Robins, GA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Line Islands Time (LIT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Warner Robins, GA, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 LIT

Warner Robins, GA, USA LIT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Warner Robins Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Warner Robins Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Uorner-Robins, Vorner Robins, Vorner-Robins, WRB, Warner Robins, Wellston, York, varnara rabinsa, warnr rwbynz, warnrrabynz jwrjya, warnz rwbnz jarjya, Ворнер Робинс, Ворнер-Робінс, Уорнер-Робинс, وارنر روبينز, وارنررابینز، جورجیا, وارنز روبنز، جارجیا, वार्नर रबिन्स
Population
73,490
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 36' N Latitude / 83° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Line Islands Time

Offset: LIT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

LIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time