Georgia, USA
EDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Winder, GA, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Koenigslutter am Elm, Germany

Winder to Koenigslutter am Elm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Winder which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Koenigslutter am Elm

12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Winder, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Koenigslutter am Elm, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Winder, GA, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Koenigslutter am Elm, Germany

Winder, GA, USA Koenigslutter am Elm, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Winder Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Winder Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Brandon, Jug Tavern, Jug Tavern Crossroads, Snodon, The Jug, Vajnder, WDR, Winder, vindara, wyndr, wyndr jwrjya, Вајндер, ونڈر، جارجیا, ويندر, ویندر، جورجیا, विन्डर
Population
15,447
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 83° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Koenigslutter am Elm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Koenigslutter am Elm Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kenigsluter am Elm, Kjonigslutehr-na-Ehl'me, Kjonigslutter-am-Ehl'm, Koenigslutter am Elm, Konigslutter, Konigslutter am Elm, Königslutter, Königslutter am Elm, Luttera Regalis, ai er mu shan lu ke ni ge si lu te er, kwnyghslwtr, kwnygzlwtr, Кенигслутер ам Елм, Кёнигслуттер-ам-Эльм, Кёнігслутэр-на-Эльме, كونيغسلوتر, کونیگزلوتر, 埃尔姆山麓克尼格斯卢特尔
Population
16,419
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 10° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49