Gabon
WAT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Lambarene, Gabon is 1:00 pm13:00 in Bou Arfa, Algeria

Lambarene to Bou Arfa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Lambarene which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bou Arfa

1:00 pm13:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lambarene, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bou Arfa, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Lambarene, Gabon / 1:00 pm13:00 Bou Arfa, Algeria

Lambarene, Gabon Bou Arfa, Algeria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Lambarene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lambarene Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
LBQ, Lambarene, Lambarenė, Lambaréné, lambaryny, lambrny, lan ba lei nei, langbalene, ranbarene, Ламбарене, لامبارینی, لامبرنی, ランバレネ, 兰巴雷内, 랑바레네
Population
20,714
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 42' S Latitude / 10° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Bou Arfa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bou Arfa Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bou Arfa, Boû Arfa
Population
44,143
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 2° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213