Gabon
WAT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Lambarene, Gabon is 5:00 am05:00 in Kitami, Japan

Lambarene to Kitami call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lambarene which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kitami

9:00 pm21:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lambarene, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kitami, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Lambarene, Gabon / 5:00 am05:00 Kitami, Japan

Lambarene, Gabon Kitami, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Lambarene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lambarene Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
LBQ, Lambarene, Lambarenė, Lambaréné, lambaryny, lambrny, lan ba lei nei, langbalene, ranbarene, Ламбарене, لامبارینی, لامبرنی, ランバレネ, 兰巴雷内, 랑바레네
Population
20,714
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 42' S Latitude / 10° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Kitami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kitami Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kitami, Kitami-chhi, Kitami-chhī, Kitamis, Kity, Nokkeushi, Nokkeusi, Notsukeushi, Nupukeushi-mura, bei jian, bei jian shi, gitami si, khi ta mi, kytamy, kytamy hwkaydw, Китами, Киты, Кітамі, كيتامي, کیتامی، هوکایدو, คิตะมิ, 北見, 北見市, 기타미 시
Population
113,137
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 48' N Latitude / 143° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81