Gabon
WAT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Lastoursville, Gabon is 2:30 pm14:30 in Nurabad, Iran

Lastoursville to Nurabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Lastoursville which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Nurabad

12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lastoursville, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Nurabad, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Lastoursville, Gabon / 2:30 pm14:30 Nurabad, Iran

Lastoursville, Gabon Nurabad, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Lastoursville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lastoursville Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
Bonda, LTL, Lastoursville, Lastourville
Population
8,340
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 49' S Latitude / 12° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Nurabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nurabad Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nurabad, Nūrābād, nwr abad, Нурабад, نور آباد
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 47° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98