Gabon
WAT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Lastoursville, Gabon is 2:30 pm14:30 in Great Kills, NY, USA

Lastoursville to Great Kills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Lastoursville which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Great Kills

7:30 pm19:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lastoursville, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Great Kills, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Lastoursville, Gabon / 2:30 pm14:30 Great Kills, NY, USA

Lastoursville, Gabon Great Kills, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Lastoursville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lastoursville Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
Bonda, LTL, Lastoursville, Lastourville
Population
8,340
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 49' S Latitude / 12° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Great Kills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Great Kills Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Clarendon, Gifford's, Giffords, Great Kills, Greatkills, Newtown
Population
22,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 33' N Latitude / 74° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1