WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Port-Gentil, Gabon is 11:00 am11:00 in Sancaktepe, Turkey

Port-Gentil to Sancaktepe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Port-Gentil which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Sancaktepe

9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Port-Gentil, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Sancaktepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Port-Gentil, Gabon / 11:00 am11:00 Sancaktepe, Turkey

Port-Gentil, Gabon Sancaktepe, Turkey
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Port-Gentil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Port-Gentil Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
Mandji, POG, Port Gentil, Port Zantilis, Port Zhantil, Port Žantilis, Port-Gentil, Port-Jantil, Port-Zhantil', bwrt jntyl, poleujangti, porujanti, pwrt-gntyl, rang di er gang, Порт Жантил, Порт-Жантиль, פורט-גנטיל, بورت جنتيل, ポールジャンティ, 让蒂尔港, 포르장티
Population
109,163
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 43' S Latitude / 8° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Sancaktepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Sancaktepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
241,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90