Gabon
WAT
Norway
CEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Tchibanga, Gabon is 5:30 pm17:30 in Trondheim, Norway

Tchibanga to Trondheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Tchibanga which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Trondheim

4:30 pm16:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Tchibanga, Gabon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trondheim, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Tchibanga, Gabon / 5:30 pm17:30 Trondheim, Norway

Tchibanga, Gabon Trondheim, Norway
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Tchibanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Tchibanga Facts

Country
Gabon
Alternative Names
TCH, Tchibanga
Population
19,365
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 55' S Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+241

Trondheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trondheim Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Kommun Trondheim, Nidaros, Nidrosia, THrandheimur, TRD, Troandin, Trondheim, Trondheimas, Trondhjem, Trondkhajm, Trondkhejm, Trongejm, Tronheima, Tronkhejm, Trontchaim, Truondheims, Truondhėims, te long he mu, teulonheim, thrx nd hem, toronhaimu, toronheimu, tronad'ehima, troneim, trwndhaym, trwndhyym, Þrándheimur, Τροντχαιμ, Τρόντχαιμ, Τρόντχαϊμ, Тронгейм, Трондхайм, Трондхејм, Тронхейм, טרונדהיים, تروندهايم, تروندهایم, ٹرونڈہائم, ট্রোনডেহিম, ทรอนด์เฮม, ტრონჰეიმი, トロンハイム, トロンヘイム, 特隆赫姆, 트론헤임
Population
147,139
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 25' N Latitude / 10° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47