GMT +4
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:30)
11:30 pm23:30 in Gali, Georgia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Alvand, Iran

Gali to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Gali which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Alvand

11:30 pm23:30 (Gali, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Gali, Georgia / 11:00 pm23:00 Alvand, Iran

Gali, Georgia Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Gali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gali Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Gal, Gali, Galis, Qali, gali, galli, galy, gari, jia li, Гал, Гали, Գալի, גאלי, گالی, გალი, ガリ, 加利, 갈리
Population
11,861
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 37' N Latitude / 41° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98