Georgia
GST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GST (Georgia Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Gori, Georgia is 8:00 am08:00 in Indaial, Brazil

Gori to Indaial call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Gori which corresponds to 8am-11am in Indaial

3:00 pm15:00 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Gori, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Indaial, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Gori, Georgia / 8:00 am08:00 Indaial, Brazil

Gori, Georgia Indaial, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Gori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gori Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Gori, Goris, ge li, goli, gori, gwry, Гори, גורי, گوری, გორი, ゴリ, 哥里, 고리
Population
46,676
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 44° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

Indaial Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Indaial Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Indaval
Population
44,359
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 53' S Latitude / 49° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55