-02
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Ozurgeti, Georgia is 9:30 am09:30 in -02

Ozurgeti to -02 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ozurgeti which corresponds to 8am-12pm in -02

3:30 pm15:30 (Ozurgeti, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (-02). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Ozurgeti, Georgia / 9:30 am09:30 -02

Ozurgeti, Georgia -02
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ozurgeti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ozurgeti Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Azurgeci, Macharadse, Makharadze, Osurgeti, Ozoergeti, Ozourgueti, Ozourguéti, Ozournketi, Ozurget'i, Ozurgethi, Ozurgeti, Ozurgetis, Ozurgety, Ozurgueti, ao zu er gai di, azrgty, azwrgty, ojuleugeti, ozurgeti, ozurugeti, Οζουργκέτι, Азургеці, Озургети, Озургеті, Օզուրգեթ, אוזורגתי, ازرگتی, ازورگتی, ოზურგეთი, オズルゲティ, 奧祖爾蓋蒂, 오주르게티
Population
20,636
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 55' N Latitude / 42° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

-02

Offset: -02 is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Brazil, Greenland, South Georgia & the South Sandwich Islands, St Pierre & Miquelon

Principal Cities: The largest city in the -02 timezone is Nuuk from Greenland with population about 14,798 people. Other major cities in the area are Saint Pierre, Grytviken

Daylight Saving: (-02) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe (-03).

Start: (-02) started and clocks were set one hour forward on Saturday, 27 March 2021, at 22:00 (22:00 pm) local time.

End: (-02) ends and clocks are set one hour back on Saturday, 30 October 2021, at 23:00 (23:00 pm) local time.

-02 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for -02
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
IANA/Olson: Reflects -02 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Godthab
  • America/Miquelon
  • America/Noronha
  • America/Nuuk
  • Atlantic/South_Georgia
  • Brazil/DeNoronha
  • Etc/GMT+2
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
  • -02 -