Georgia
GST
India
IST

Time Difference

GST (Georgia Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Sokhumi, Georgia is 8:30 am08:30 in Dhenkanal, India

Sokhumi to Dhenkanal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Sokhumi which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Dhenkanal

7:00 am07:00 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Sokhumi, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dhenkanal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Sokhumi, Georgia / 8:30 am08:30 Dhenkanal, India

Sokhumi, Georgia Dhenkanal, India
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Sokhumi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokhumi Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Akva, Aҟəa, SUI, Sochumi, Sohum, Sohumi, Sokhumi, Soukhoumi, Ssuchum, Suchum, Suchumi, Suhhumi, Suhumi, Suhumo, Sujumi, Sukhum, Sukhumi, Suĥumo, su hu mi, sufumi, suhumi, swhwmy, Аҟәа, Сухум, Сухуми, סוחומי, スフミ, 苏呼米, 수후미
Population
81,546
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 00' N Latitude / 40° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

Dhenkanal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhenkanal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhenkanal, Dhenkānāl
Population
62,230
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 39' N Latitude / 85° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91