Georgia
GST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

GST (Georgia Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia is 9:00 am09:00 in Lincoln, CA, USA

Stantsiya Novyy Afon to Lincoln call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Stantsiya Novyy Afon which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Lincoln

8:00 pm20:00 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lincoln, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia / 9:00 am09:00 Lincoln, CA, USA

Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia Lincoln, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Stantsiya Novyy Afon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stantsiya Novyy Afon Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Novyj Afon, Novyy Afon, Psirtskha, Psyrtskha, Stantsiya Akhali-Afoni, Новый Афон
Population
26,636
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 40° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

Lincoln Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lincoln Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Linkol'n, Linkoln, Linkuln, lin ken, linkana, lnkn kylyfwrnya, lynkln kalyfrnya, lynkwn, Линколн, Линкольн, Линкълн, لنکن، کیلیفورنیا, لينكون, لینکلن، کالیفرنیا, लिङ्कन, 林肯
Population
46,474
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 53' N Latitude / 121° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1