Georgia
GST
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

GST (Georgia Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia is 6:30 am06:30 in Svay Rieng, Cambodia

Stantsiya Novyy Afon to Svay Rieng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Stantsiya Novyy Afon which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Svay Rieng

3:30 am03:30 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Svay Rieng, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia / 6:30 am06:30 Svay Rieng, Cambodia

Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia Svay Rieng, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Stantsiya Novyy Afon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stantsiya Novyy Afon Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Novyj Afon, Novyy Afon, Psirtskha, Psyrtskha, Stantsiya Akhali-Afoni, Новый Афон
Population
26,636
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 40° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

Svay Rieng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Svay Rieng Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Phumi Svay Rieng, Phumĭ Svay Riĕng, SVR, Soai Rieng, Soei Rieng, Svai Rieng, Svay Rieng, Svay Riĕng
Population
23,956
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 05' N Latitude / 105° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855