Georgia
GST
China
+06

Time Difference

GST (Georgia Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
9:30 am09:30 in Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia is 11:30 am11:30 in Changji, China

Stantsiya Novyy Afon to Changji call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Stantsiya Novyy Afon which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Changji

9:30 am09:30 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Changji, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia / 11:30 am11:30 Changji, China

Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia Changji, China
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Stantsiya Novyy Afon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stantsiya Novyy Afon Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Novyj Afon, Novyy Afon, Psirtskha, Psyrtskha, Stantsiya Akhali-Afoni, Новый Афон
Population
26,636
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 40° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

Changji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Changji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-chi, Ch'ang-chi-chen, Ch'ang-chi-hsien, Chanczi, Changji, Changji Shi, Changki, Chanki, Chantszi, Ch’ang-chi, Ch’ang-chi-chen, Ch’ang-chi-hsien, Ning-pien-i, Sandzhi, Sanji, Yan'an Beilu, Yan’an Beilu, chang ji shi, sanjy, yan an bei lu, Санҗи, Чанцзи, سانجى, 延安北路, 昌吉市
Population
198,776
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 00' N Latitude / 87° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86