Georgia
GST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

GST (Georgia Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia is 11:30 am11:30 in Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Stantsiya Novyy Afon to Kikwit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Stantsiya Novyy Afon which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kikwit

2:30 pm14:30 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia / 11:30 am11:30 Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Stantsiya Novyy Afon, Georgia Kikwit, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Stantsiya Novyy Afon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stantsiya Novyy Afon Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Novyj Afon, Novyy Afon, Psirtskha, Psyrtskha, Stantsiya Akhali-Afoni, Новый Афон
Population
26,636
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 40° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995

Kikwit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kikwit Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KKW, Kicwite, Kikvit, Kikvitas, Kikvite, Kikwit, Kitwit, ji kui te, kikuu~ito, kikwiteu, Киквит, Киквите, Кіквіт, キクウィト, 基奎特, 키퀴트
Population
186,991
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 02' S Latitude / 18° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243